A70/026
Vladimír Preclík (1929-2008)
WELL-BEHAVED GIRL
1970
Gouache on paper, 68,7x48,3 cm, signed and dated in pencil lower right "Vl. Preclík 70". Titled in pencil on the verso "Slušně vychovaná slečna".
Provenance: The collection of Alexandr Skalický.