A78/022
Max Švabinský (1873-1962)
COLLECTION OF 6 GRAPHIC SHEETS (LANDSCAPE MOTIFS)
1940s - 1950s
Lithograph on paper, 10.5x15 cm (mat cutout), incl. frame 21x27 cm, signed "M. Švabinský" in pencil lower right, "Šm 53" in print lower right, inscription "Harvest in Chodov, lithograph 1941" on the verso.
Lithograph on paper, 19.5x12.5 cm (mat cutout), incl. frame 35x26.5 cm, signed "M. Švabinský" in pencil lower right.
Lithograph on paper, 20x13.5 cm (mat cutout), incl. frame 35x26.5 cm, signed "M. Švabinský" in pencil lower right.
Lithograph on paper, 14.5x22 cm (mat cutout), incl. frame 38x48 cm, signed "M. Švabinský" in pencil lower right.
Lithograph on paper, 14.5x23 cm (mat cutout), incl. frame 38x48 cm, signed "M. Švabinský" in pencil lower right.
mounted, framed, glazed.
Current price: IBYI 1.200 CZK
5 bids