O21/187
Josef V. Štolovský (1879-1936)
Karel Vik (1883-1964)
KVĚTINY (FLOWERS) AND NA HORÁCH (IN THE MOUNTAINS)
1938 (?), 1958
Josef V. Štolovský: Květiny (Flowers). Eight colour lithographs, signed lower right, loose sheets in a paper cover. Issued by Sfinx. 32x23,5 cm.
Karel Vik: Na horách (In the Mountains). Rare book, loose sheets in an cover, 2nd edition, issued in 1958 by Severografia Liberec. 16 woodcuts, initials „VK“ in ink on the cover. Foreword by Jozef V. Sheybal, poem by Jan Jáša. 34,5x25 cm.
Provenance: The Collection of Alexandr Skalický.