A58/699
Raphael Nannini (1852-1925)
NAPOLEON ON A HORSE
Design.
Italy, 19th / 20th century
Napoleon Bonaparte on a horse, bronze with black patina, partially gilded, height 56 cm, length 58 cm, signed on plinth imitating terrain „R. Nannini“, marble rectangular plinth.
Condition A/B.