A73/078
Václav Hollar (1607-1677)
Martin Schongauer (1448-1491)
PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH AN OAK WREATH
1646
Etching on handmade paper, 11,5x8,8 cm, marked and dated in print "Martin Schön inu: / WHollar fecit 1646". Ref.: Parthey Pennington P1641. Publ.: Jutta Dresch, Wenzel Hollar 1607-1677: Radierungen aus dem Kupferstichkabinett der Staatlichen Kunsthalle Karlsruhe, 1990, p. 88.
Starting price: 4.000 CZK / 172 EUR
Hammer price: 5.000 CZK / 215 EUR