Main page > Auction > 73. Fine Art and Antiquities > Portrait of a Girl with an Oak Wreath

A73/078

↑ Back to list « »

Václav Hollar (1607-1677)

Martin Schongauer (1448-1491)

PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH AN OAK WREATH

1646
Etching on handmade paper, 11,5x8,8 cm, marked and dated in print "Martin Schön inu: / WHollar fecit 1646". Ref.: Parthey Pennington P1641. Publ.: Jutta Dresch, Wenzel Hollar 1607-1677: Radierungen aus dem Kupferstichkabinett der Staatlichen Kunsthalle Karlsruhe, 1990, p. 88.

Starting price: 4.000 CZK / 172 EUR
Hammer price: 5.000 CZK / 215 EUR

Contact info
Your question
↑ Back to list « »