O13/141
Vojtěch Martínek (1887-1960)
Stanislav Kolíbal (1925)
PETRU BEZRUČOVI K DEVADESÁTÝM NAROZENINÁM
1957
Book format 2°, unpaged. Loose sheets in a paper cover. Title page printed in red and black. "Petru Bezručovi k devadesátým narozeninám". With five original lithographs by Stanislav Kolíbal with his signature. Issued by Krajské nakladatelství KNV in Ostrava in 1957. Printed on handmade paper from Velké Losiny by Ostravské tiskárny, lithographs printed by J. Hrachovec, Prague-Žižkov. 300 copies, copy no. 126.
Wrinkled corners of the cover, minor tears. Otherwise in a very good condition.