Main page > Auction > 57. Auction of Arts and Antiques > Various artists

A57/032

↑ Back to list « »

VARIOUS ARTISTS

DOCUMENTS LITHOGRAPHIQUES Paris, ca. 1900 Lithograph on paper, 390x285 mm, 39 sheets in hard cover, sheet no. 10 is missing. Contains more than 300 graphic prints by: A. M. Mucha, H. Bellery-Desfontaines, M. Orazi, M. P. Verneuil, M. Fraikin, Riom, F. Laskoff. „Documents lithographiques, Quarante planches comportant plus de 300 Compositions originales en couleurs de Mm. H. Bellery-Desfontaines, A. M. Mucha, M. Orazi, M. P.-Verneuil, M. Fraikin, Riom, F. Laskoff; Librairie Centrale des Beaux-Arts Paris.“.

Starting price: 50.000 CZK / 1.969 EUR

Contact info
Your question