O22/028
Václav Hollar (1607-1677)
WOMAN WITH A WREATH OF OAK LEAVES
1646
Etching on paper, 11,5x9 cm, marked and dated in print "Martin Schön, WHollar fecit 1646". After Martin Schongauer, 1646. Parthey Pennington Number: P1641. Published in: DRESCH, Jutta, Wenzel Hollar 1607-1677: Radierungen aus dem Kupferstichkabinett der Staatlichen Kunsthalle Karlsruhe, 1990, p. 88.
mounted, framed, glazed.
Condition A.