A72/166
Various authors
COMPLETE EDITION BLÍŽENCI (SEVEN POEMS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS)
1955
Book format 4°, 29,7x21 cm. Unpaged, in Czech. Loose sheets. Edited by Adolf Kroupa, Bohdan Lacina and Oldřich Mikulášek. Issued in Christmas 1955 as 1st - 7th volume of I series of edition Blíženci by Brno House of Art. 250 copies, of which 150 for sale, signed by the poet and illustrator.
1. Ludvík Kundera: Moře - with woodcuts by Bohdan Lacina.
2. Karel Kapoun: Velké objetí - with a lithograph by Miroslav Netík.
3. Oldřich Mikulášek: Divoké kačenky - with a lithograph by František Doubrava.
4. Josef Kainar: Taková láska - with a lithograph by Vojtěch Štolfa.
5. Jan Skácel: Kaštany padají - with a lithograph by Vojtěch Štolfa.
6. Karel Tachovský: Brněnský podzim - with a lithograph by Václav Zykmund.
7. Milan Kundera: Rok roku vrší se - with a lithograph by Jánuš Kubíček.
Perfect condition.